112 Mill St Marinette, WI 54143
Estimated Value: $174,337 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Mill St, Marinette, WI 54143 and is currently estimated at $187,834. 112 Mill St is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Marinette Middle School, Marinette High School, and Trinity Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Hans F Rasmussen Fam Trust
Bought by
Rasmussen Erik J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Erik J | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $135,400 | $13,400 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $135,400 | $13,400 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2012 | $1,820 | $86,700 | $9,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map