112 Miramar Dr Unit A Mexico Beach, FL 32456
Estimated Value: $807,434 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Miramar Dr Unit A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456 and is currently estimated at $909,859, approximately $526 per square foot. 112 Miramar Dr Unit A is a home located in Bay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Dillard Arthur G and Dillard Doris S
Bought by
Dillard Arthur G and Dillard Doris S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Dillard Arthur G
Bought by
Dillard Doris S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Arthur G | $100 | -- | |
| Dillard Arthur G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dillard Doris S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,823 | $410,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $372,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $552,035 | $195,487 | $356,548 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $308,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $85,683 | $85,683 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $85,683 | $85,683 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $85,683 | $85,683 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $169,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $164,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $159,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $157,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $155,806 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map