112 Mol Senia Ln Round O, SC 29474
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Mol Senia Ln, Round O, SC 29474 and is currently estimated at $261,589, approximately $135 per square foot. 112 Mol Senia Ln is a home located in Colleton County with nearby schools including Cottageville Elementary School, Colleton County Middle, and Colleton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Whited Richard H
Bought by
Whited Richard H and Whited Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whited Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $717 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $681 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $671 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $555 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $558 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $558 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $556 | $4,736 | $420 | $4,316 |
| 2017 | $532 | $4,736 | $420 | $4,316 |
| 2016 | $416 | $3,670 | $320 | $3,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,670 | $320 | $3,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,670 | $320 | $3,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map