112 Monroe St Brooklyn, NY 11216
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,994,000 - $2,869,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and is currently estimated at $2,337,667, approximately $938 per square foot. 112 Monroe St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 - The Bedford Village, Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School, and Brooklyn Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2012
Sold by
Brooks Audrey and Edwards Lascell
Bought by
Edwards Lascell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Brooks Audrey
Bought by
Brooks Audrey and Edwards Lascelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Lascell R
Bought by
Brooks Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Lascell | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Lascell | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Audrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brooks Audrey | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,008 | $152,640 | $20,160 | $132,480 |
| 2025 | $5,008 | $116,100 | $20,160 | $95,940 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $95,160 | $20,160 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $113,460 | $20,160 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $106,920 | $20,160 | $86,760 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $82,560 | $20,160 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $100,140 | $20,160 | $79,980 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $87,180 | $20,160 | $67,020 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $20,571 | $3,554 | $17,017 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $19,407 | $5,288 | $14,119 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $18,331 | $6,259 | $12,072 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $17,317 | $7,708 | $9,609 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $17,317 | $9,254 | $8,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map