112 Montoia Dr Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Montoia Dr, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $179,483. 112 Montoia Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $30,000 | $8,590 | $21,410 |
| 2024 | $131 | $30,000 | $8,590 | $21,410 |
| 2023 | $137 | $30,000 | $8,590 | $21,410 |
| 2022 | $77 | $12,240 | $4,460 | $7,780 |
| 2021 | $80 | $12,240 | $4,460 | $7,780 |
| 2020 | $79 | $12,240 | $4,460 | $7,780 |
| 2019 | $79 | $12,240 | $4,460 | $7,780 |
| 2018 | $64 | $10,690 | $4,280 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | $63 | $10,690 | $4,280 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | $60 | $10,690 | $4,280 | $6,410 |
| 2014 | $67 | $11,650 | $5,210 | $6,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,650 | $5,210 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map