Estimated Value: $146,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N 18th St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $161,947, approximately $84 per square foot. 112 N 18th St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map