112 N Andover Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,115 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Andover Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $469,279, approximately $312 per square foot. 112 N Andover Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,993 | $121,040 | $37,835 | $83,205 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $110,036 | $34,395 | $75,641 |
| 2022 | $7,619 | $102,245 | $31,960 | $70,285 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $98,445 | $30,772 | $67,673 |
| 2020 | $7,282 | $96,942 | $30,302 | $66,640 |
| 2019 | $7,252 | $95,106 | $29,728 | $65,378 |
| 2018 | $7,039 | $92,755 | $29,728 | $63,027 |
| 2017 | $6,945 | $90,281 | $28,935 | $61,346 |
| 2016 | $7,418 | $89,061 | $28,544 | $60,517 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,675 | $27,138 | $57,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,029 | $27,138 | $54,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,029 | $27,138 | $54,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map