112 N Dale St Corning, AR 72422
Estimated Value: $68,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Dale St, Corning, AR 72422 and is currently estimated at $68,000, approximately $141 per square foot. 112 N Dale St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Bought by
White
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Willis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | -- | -- | |
| Willis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $1,770 | $770 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $49 | $1,770 | $770 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $40 | $1,770 | $770 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $37 | $790 | $100 | $690 |
| 2021 | $37 | $790 | $100 | $690 |
| 2020 | $37 | $790 | $100 | $690 |
| 2019 | $37 | $790 | $100 | $690 |
| 2018 | $37 | $790 | $100 | $690 |
| 2017 | $36 | $780 | $100 | $680 |
| 2016 | -- | $780 | $100 | $680 |