112 N Hampton Ct Bloomington, IN 47408
Park Ridge East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $387,931
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Hampton Ct, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $342,233, approximately $248 per square foot. 112 N Hampton Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
May Doran W and May Maryellen
Bought by
May Timothy Emerson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Doran W May & Co
Bought by
May Doran W and May Maryellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Doran W May & Co and May Timothy E
Bought by
Doran W May & Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Timothy Emerson | -- | None Available | |
| May Doran W | -- | None Available | |
| Doran W May & Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $298,800 | $135,000 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $298,900 | $135,000 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $290,800 | $87,000 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $256,100 | $75,000 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $221,900 | $65,000 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $203,600 | $55,000 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $185,400 | $45,000 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $168,000 | $40,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $160,800 | $30,000 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $172,000 | $30,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $158,900 | $30,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map