112 N Kyle Ave Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Kyle Ave, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $191,862, approximately $176 per square foot. 112 N Kyle Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Ladish George Milian
Bought by
Ladish Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladish Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $23,330 | $4,750 | $18,580 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $20,650 | $3,800 | $16,850 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $20,650 | $3,800 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $18,200 | $3,800 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $996 | $18,200 | $3,800 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $900 | $16,190 | $3,800 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $897 | $16,190 | $3,800 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $845 | $14,740 | $3,610 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $838 | $13,410 | $3,610 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $771 | $13,410 | $3,610 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $768 | $13,410 | $3,610 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $749 | $12,960 | $3,610 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map