112 N Otis Rd Westville, IN 46391
Estimated Value: $194,909 - $235,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Otis Rd, Westville, IN 46391 and is currently estimated at $211,303, approximately $183 per square foot. 112 N Otis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westville Elementary School and Westville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Kelsey Robert A and Kelsey Sandra K
Bought by
The Sandra K Kelsey Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Bruning Catherine J
Bought by
Kelsey Robert A and Kelsey Sandra K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sandra K Kelsey Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Kelsey Robert A | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $95,600 | $39,300 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $93,900 | $39,300 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $96,500 | $39,300 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $92,700 | $39,300 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $92,700 | $39,300 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $114,700 | $39,300 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $114,200 | $39,300 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $110,700 | $36,600 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $115,200 | $36,600 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $118,400 | $36,600 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map