112 N Walnut St Springfield, IL 62702
Vinegar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $123,461, approximately $58 per square foot. 112 N Walnut St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $36,500 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,652 | $37,575 | $4,251 | $33,324 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $34,321 | $3,883 | $30,438 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $32,556 | $3,683 | $28,873 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $31,337 | $3,545 | $27,792 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $31,384 | $3,550 | $27,834 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $31,275 | $3,538 | $27,737 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $31,123 | $3,521 | $27,602 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $30,720 | $3,475 | $27,245 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $30,272 | $3,424 | $26,848 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $29,910 | $3,383 | $26,527 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $29,717 | $3,361 | $26,356 |
| 2013 | $1,922 | $29,717 | $3,361 | $26,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map