112 Orchard Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $177,740 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Orchard Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $197,435, approximately $114 per square foot. 112 Orchard Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Garlitz Randy
Bought by
Brugioni Heather A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brugioni Heather A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $60,840 | $22,140 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $907 | $55,680 | $22,140 | $33,540 |
| 2023 | $818 | $55,680 | $22,140 | $33,540 |
| 2022 | $824 | $55,920 | $22,140 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $738 | $50,160 | $22,140 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $733 | $50,160 | $22,140 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $734 | $49,740 | $22,140 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $677 | $49,080 | $22,140 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $660 | $47,400 | $22,140 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $611 | $43,920 | $19,980 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $559 | $41,220 | $17,520 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $559 | $39,960 | $16,620 | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map