112 Paddock Rd Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $338,934 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Paddock Rd, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $415,984, approximately $172 per square foot. 112 Paddock Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Tschoe Sue Za and Tschoe Bjoing Suhn
Bought by
Tschoe Sue Za and Tschoe Kyoung Rim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tschoe Sue Za | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,328 | $112,074 | $30,330 | $81,744 |
| 2023 | $7,680 | $100,560 | $27,214 | $73,346 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $91,252 | $24,695 | $66,557 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $84,720 | $22,927 | $61,793 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $85,244 | $22,306 | $62,938 |
| 2019 | $7,235 | $85,244 | $22,306 | $62,938 |
| 2018 | $7,027 | $81,456 | $21,315 | $60,141 |
| 2017 | $6,823 | $75,861 | $19,851 | $56,010 |
| 2016 | $6,816 | $78,272 | $18,857 | $59,415 |
| 2014 | $6,212 | $78,721 | $18,965 | $59,756 |
| 2013 | $7,781 | $83,987 | $20,234 | $63,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map