112 Palm Terrace Loop Conway, SC 29526
Estimated payment $2,202/month
About This Home
Welcome to 112 Palm Terrace Loop, Conway, SC — a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Jessica Lakes East community, offering modern comfort, privacy, and convenience just minutes from everything. This charming home features attractive brick and vinyl curb appeal, a dimensional shingle roof, covered front porch, and spacious two-car garage. Inside, you’ll love the bright open-concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen is designed for entertaining with a large island, breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a gas stove—perfect for everyday cooking or hosting guests. The dining area is surrounded by windows and flows seamlessly into the inviting living room, creating an airy and connected feel. The primary suite offers elegant tray ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a large shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private patio and enjoy peaceful backyard views with creek behind the house—creating a relaxing setting that feels tucked away while still being close to everything. The subdivision has a community pool and pool house. Located just 2 miles from Coastal Carolina University, near historic downtown Conway, shopping, dining, and only 11 miles from the beach, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle. Furniture is negotiable at a discount price.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned SF7
HOA Fees
- $85 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,628 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, pool service, common maint/repair, recreation facilities, legal and accounting
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $334,000 | +1.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | For Rent | $1,900 | +20.6% | -- |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | For Rent | $1,575 | -- | -- |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2609806
- 101 Palm Terrace Loop
- 323 Borrowdale Dr
- 704 Wendy Ln
- 1612 Fairforest Ct
- 171 Palm Terrace Loop
- 271 Palm Terrace Loop
- 1651 Fairforest Ct
- 1528 Claremont Ct
- 243 Jessica Lakes Dr
- 1014 Belsole Place
- 957 Jamestown Rd
- 980 Jamestown Rd
- TBD Wilderness Rd
- 215 Jessica Lakes Dr
- 1093 Palm Dr Unit Conway Plantation
- 989 Jamestown Rd
- 1013 Conway Plantation Dr
- 1022 Cherrystone Loop
- 1016 Cherrystone Loop
- 440 Royal Arch Dr
- 409 Arecales Dr
- 364 Borrowdale Dr
- 1025 Carolina Pines Unit S4
- 1783 Barberry Dr
- 300 Bellamy Ave
- 200 Allied Dr
- 1802 Barberry Dr
- 1025 Carolina Rd Unit DD-3
- 3555 Sc-544
- TBD Highway 544 Unit corner of Buccaneers
- 322 Honeystone St
- 547 Gemstone Blvd
- 616 Golden Resin Rd
- 620 Golden Resin Rd
- 571 Gemstone Blvd
- 644 Golden Resin Rd
- 636 Golden Resin Rd
- 626 Highway 544
- 347 Angler Ct
- 321 Patriots Hollow Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.