112 Pine Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $612,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Pine Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $582,794, approximately $377 per square foot. 112 Pine Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Santacruz Rodolfo E and Mendez Jeanette
Bought by
Santacruz Rodolfo E and Santacruz Jeannette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,086
Outstanding Balance
$41,061
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Roselli John
Bought by
Santacruz Rodolfo E and Mendez Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santacruz Rodolfo E | -- | Rels Title Agency | |
| Santacruz Rodolfo E | $224,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santacruz Rodolfo E | $67,086 | |
| Previous Owner | Santacruz Rodolfo E | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,038 | $497,000 | $275,600 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $14,196 | $492,000 | $168,700 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $13,721 | $463,500 | $168,700 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $13,371 | $425,500 | $168,700 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $11,488 | $379,900 | $168,700 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $12,667 | $379,900 | $168,700 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $12,521 | $348,700 | $168,700 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $12,277 | $348,700 | $168,700 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $342,000 | $168,700 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $119,425 | $335,300 | $168,700 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $7,995 | $17,795 | $5,800 | $11,995 |
| 2014 | $7,995 | $17,795 | $5,800 | $11,995 |
| 2013 | $7,995 | $17,795 | $5,800 | $11,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map