112 Pine St Douglas, MA 01516
Estimated Value: $334,296 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Pine St, Douglas, MA 01516 and is currently estimated at $420,824, approximately $330 per square foot. 112 Pine St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Douglas Primary School, Douglas Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Anderson William R
Bought by
Anderson Beth F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Beth F | $60,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Beth F | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Beth F | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Beth F | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Beth F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $267,800 | $86,200 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $257,300 | $78,300 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $238,100 | $78,300 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $219,300 | $72,400 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $206,800 | $68,900 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $199,000 | $68,900 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $188,900 | $68,900 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $184,000 | $68,900 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $162,900 | $70,000 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $158,500 | $70,000 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $158,500 | $70,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map