112 Pine St Norlina, NC 27563
Estimated Value: $106,167 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Pine St, Norlina, NC 27563 and is currently estimated at $124,792, approximately $108 per square foot. 112 Pine St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Norlina Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $92,113 | $9,072 | $83,041 |
| 2024 | $813 | $52,465 | $5,189 | $47,276 |
| 2023 | $792 | $52,465 | $5,189 | $47,276 |
| 2022 | $792 | $52,465 | $5,189 | $47,276 |
| 2021 | $792 | $52,465 | $5,189 | $47,276 |
| 2019 | $750 | $52,465 | $5,189 | $47,276 |
| 2018 | $735 | $52,465 | $5,189 | $47,276 |
| 2017 | $735 | $52,465 | $5,189 | $47,276 |
| 2016 | $684 | $50,632 | $5,189 | $45,443 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $50,632 | $5,189 | $45,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map