112 Point Grove Rd Southwick, MA 01077
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Point Grove Rd, Southwick, MA 01077. 112 Point Grove Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
White & Lenihan Inc
Bought by
Point Grove Road Rlty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1985
Bought by
White & Lenihan Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point Grove Road Rlty Llc | $213,750 | None Available | |
| Point Grove Road Rlty Llc | $213,750 | None Available | |
| White & Lenihan Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Point Grove Road Rlty Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $280,100 | $92,700 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $266,600 | $88,100 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $247,900 | $88,100 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $225,400 | $80,200 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $212,200 | $80,200 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $210,900 | $80,200 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $204,500 | $78,700 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $205,900 | $78,700 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $196,300 | $75,100 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $196,300 | $75,100 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $186,700 | $72,200 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map