112 Prospect Ave Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $927,908
Studio
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Prospect Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $849,454, approximately $386 per square foot. 112 Prospect Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Rosenbaum Tamara
Bought by
Rosenbaum Tamara and One Twelve Prospect Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Golio Anthony
Bought by
Rosenbaum Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbaum Tamara | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Rosenbaum Tamara | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Rosenbaum Tamara | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Rosenbaum Tamara | $315,000 | Robert Ryba | |
| Rosenbaum Tamara | $315,000 | Robert Ryba |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,816 | $656 | $246 | $410 |