112 Prospect St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,174 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Prospect St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $655,794, approximately $419 per square foot. 112 Prospect St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Goulart Patricia F
Bought by
Goulart Michael A and Goulart Patricia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Hinckley Angus
Bought by
Goulart Patricia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulart Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Goulart Patricia F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $524,500 | $147,500 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $528,500 | $140,400 | $388,100 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $471,900 | $125,400 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $386,200 | $109,100 | $277,100 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $369,200 | $99,100 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $356,400 | $99,100 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $342,200 | $99,100 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $328,300 | $99,100 | $229,200 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $304,300 | $89,300 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $287,200 | $89,300 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $272,900 | $89,300 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map