Estimated Value: $432,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Rainbow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $466,493, approximately $460 per square foot. 112 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Margaret Norcross
Bought by
Jobes Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Poletti Joseph P
Bought by
Norcross George and Norcross Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobes Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Jobes Rhonda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norcross George | $315,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norcross George | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $4,973 | $235,000 | $157,700 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map