Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Smith
Key Realty LTD
(419) 304-0111
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $56,768 - $84,000
Three bedroom home with huge 2.5 car garage. Enclosed porch leading into a spacious living room and dining room. Plenty of kitchen counter space and cabinets. All new paint throughout the interior. Fenced in extra wide lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Ralph Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lincoln David B | -- | None Available | |
| Lincoln David B | $40,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Off Market | $40,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Sold | $40,000 | -8.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $43,500 | +8.8% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $40,000 | -13.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Price Changed | $46,000 | -7.8% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -9.1% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,005 | $2,520 | $9,485 |
| 2024 | $461 | $12,005 | $2,520 | $9,485 |
| 2023 | $762 | $8,925 | $2,170 | $6,755 |
| 2022 | $758 | $8,925 | $2,170 | $6,755 |
| 2021 | $734 | $8,925 | $2,170 | $6,755 |
| 2020 | $736 | $7,420 | $1,820 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $703 | $7,420 | $1,820 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $704 | $7,420 | $1,820 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $781 | $7,805 | $1,925 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $744 | $22,300 | $5,500 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $704 | $22,300 | $5,500 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $491 | $7,810 | $1,930 | $5,880 |
| 2013 | $491 | $7,810 | $1,930 | $5,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Smith
Key Realty LTD
(419) 304-0111
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jordan Gonzales
Keller Williams Citywide
(419) 973-7461
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Daryl Smith
The Danberry Co.
(419) 324-7272
137 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
James Flynn
Key Realty LTD
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6096001
APN: 16-07647
Ask me questions while you tour the home.