112 Redbird Ln Richlands, NC 28574
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Redbird Ln, Richlands, NC 28574. 112 Redbird Ln is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $104,978 | $30,040 | $74,938 |
| 2024 | $688 | $104,978 | $30,040 | $74,938 |
| 2023 | $688 | $104,978 | $30,040 | $74,938 |
| 2022 | $688 | $104,978 | $30,040 | $74,938 |
| 2021 | $547 | $77,530 | $25,030 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $547 | $77,530 | $25,030 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $547 | $77,530 | $25,030 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $547 | $77,530 | $25,030 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $717 | $106,280 | $25,030 | $81,250 |
| 2016 | $717 | $106,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $106,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $106,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map