Estimated Value: $159,843 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,139
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Richard Dr, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $177,961, approximately $83 per square foot. 112 Richard Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Lisa Park Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Beacom Daniel
Bought by
Beacom Joubert Geri and Beacom Daniel Joubert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beacom Joubert Geri | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2024 | $652 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2023 | $664 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $646 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $631 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $662 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $14,440 | $2,290 | $12,150 |
| 2015 | $662 | $14,435 | $2,290 | $12,145 |
| 2014 | $659 | $14,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $652 | $14,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map