112 River Rd Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $158,960 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 River Rd, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $261,240, approximately $316 per square foot. 112 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Kirkman Lowell D and Kirkman Duane H
Bought by
Kirkman Linville Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkman Linville Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkman Linville Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $188,300 | $31,500 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $676 | $128,600 | $31,500 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $676 | $169,100 | $35,000 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $676 | $169,100 | $35,000 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $524 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $524 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $524 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $524 | $95,200 | $25,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $607 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $110,300 | $35,000 | $75,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,700 | $40,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map