Estimated Value: $104,610 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 River St, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $144,153, approximately $142 per square foot. 112 River St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Franks Deborah Hargrove
Bought by
Kellwood Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1991
Bought by
Franks John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellwood Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Franks John H | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $27,200 | $15,400 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $23,390 | $14,100 | $9,290 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $23,390 | $14,100 | $9,290 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $23,390 | $14,100 | $9,290 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $19,820 | $11,950 | $7,870 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $19,820 | $11,950 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $19,820 | $11,950 | $7,870 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $16,330 | $9,570 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $937 | $16,330 | $9,570 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $949 | $16,330 | $9,570 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $965 | $15,400 | $9,020 | $6,380 |
| 2014 | $881 | $15,400 | $9,020 | $6,380 |
| 2013 | $825 | $15,400 | $9,020 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map