112 Riverside Dr Unit C Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $869,955 - $984,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Riverside Dr Unit C, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $912,239, approximately $703 per square foot. 112 Riverside Dr Unit C is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Homestake Peak School, Battle Mountain High School, and Eagle County Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Dangler John K
Bought by
Schroeder Peter L and Coffin Caroline S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2019
Sold by
Dangler Family Trust
Bought by
Dangler John K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Dangler Richard M
Bought by
The Dangler Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Peter L | $851,000 | Land Title | |
| Dangler John K | -- | None Available | |
| The Dangler Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|