112 Robert St Westport, MA 02790
Sawdy Pond/Woods Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,793 - $470,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Robert St, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $328,948, approximately $380 per square foot. 112 Robert St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Delgigante Brenda M and Delgigante James A
Bought by
Lopes Claudine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Claudine | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopes Claudine | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Lopes Claudine | $33,000 | |
| Closed | Lopes Claudine | $111,920 | |
| Closed | Lopes Claudine | $27,980 |