112 Rr 1 Oquawka, IL 61469
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Rr 1, Oquawka, IL 61469 and is currently estimated at $218,832, approximately $217 per square foot. 112 Rr 1 is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including West Central Elementary School and West Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Rose Michael D
Bought by
Kennelly Jordan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Bought by
Rose Michael D and Rose Nina M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennelly Jordan P | $172,500 | -- | |
| Rose Michael D | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,638 | $62,441 | $20,491 | $41,950 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $58,449 | $19,181 | $39,268 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $55,926 | $20,543 | $35,383 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $52,920 | $19,439 | $33,481 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $51,614 | $18,959 | $32,655 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $51,103 | $18,771 | $32,332 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $49,010 | $21,130 | $27,880 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $48,476 | $21,130 | $27,346 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $45,031 | $19,628 | $25,403 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,006 | $19,181 | $24,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,381 | $11,248 | $27,133 |
| 2010 | -- | $41,778 | $6,320 | $35,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map