$414,000

112 S 1st E Weston, ID 83286

Estimated payment $2,391/month

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,380 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Harold B. Lee Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Charming classic red brick cottage full of character and thoughtful updates! Situated on a spacious 0.50-acre corner lot in a quiet neighborhood, this 5-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern comfort. Inside you'll find warm, inviting living spaces including two large family/living areas, a cozy pellet stove in the main living room, and a convenient main-level bedroom. Original charm shines throughout while updates provide peace of mind and functionality. Step outside to enjoy the newly built back porch area, already equipped with an electrical box ready for your future hot tub. Plenty of room to relax, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the extra outdoor space this beautiful property has to offer! Call for your private showing today! Buyer to verify square footage measurements.

Listing Agent

Amber Almond

Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho License #48463 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Instant Hot Water

Flooring

  • Concrete
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer, Hot Tub, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number RP03343.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,200

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Storage Shed(s)
  • Subdivision Name: JESPERSON ADD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2380.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow/Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Other Equipment: Storage Shed(s)
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Living Area: 2380.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer: Septic Tank, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: RP03343.00
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-05

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2200.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,535 $331,328 $60,000 $271,328
2024 $2,296 $335,037 $60,000 $275,037
2023 $1,900 $256,237 $60,000 $196,237
2022 $1,108 $234,116 $35,000 $199,116
2021 $1,114 $211,144 $35,000 $176,144
2019 $975 $147,694 $35,000 $112,694
2018 $1,593 $125,702 $27,500 $98,202
2017 $934 $125,702 $27,500 $98,202
2016 $1,051 $89,710 $27,500 $62,210
2015 $751 $89,710 $27,500 $62,210
2014 $13,255 $89,710 $27,500 $62,210
2013 $11,822 $86,430 $27,500 $58,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $414,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Northern Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Northern Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Northern Title Co Of Idaho
Warranty Deed -- Northern Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Northen Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $390,110 VA
Previous Owner $156,565 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,410 New Conventional
Previous Owner $145,165 New Conventional
Previous Owner $153,061 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Amber Almond

Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

(208) 913-3539

Section Image

Born and raised in Franklin County, Idaho and I have lived in Cache Valley my entire life. I love camping, golf, biking, my dogs, and spending time with my family. I will never pass down a chance to travel I love seeing new places and the architecture and culture. Have been in real estate for 8 years and love helping my clients find the perfect home that fits their needs and wants. I am licensed in Idaho and Utah and will work tirelessly to help you find what you are looking for in real

Amber's Other Listings

  • 2700 Idaho 36, Weston, ID 83286

    $237,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $33,857 per Acre
    • 2700 Idaho 36
    • Weston, ID

    Looking for your own acreage on a dirt road for peace and tranquility but still close to town amenities then this is the lot for you. Beautiful mountain and valley views all around with 7 acres to make your own! The lot is about 0.25 miles west of the corner of Highway 36 and 2700 S. Weston, ID. It is on a non-maintained winter county road. Buyer will need to drill a well and install a septic

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

    Section Image
  • 2700 S Idaho 36, Weston, ID 83263

    $237,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $33,857 per Acre
    • 2700 S Idaho 36
    • Weston, ID

    Looking for your own acreage on a dirt road for peace and tranquility but still close to town amenities -this is the lot for you! Beautiful mountain and valley views all around with 7 acres to make your dream property. The property is on a non-maintained winter road about 0.25 miles from hwy 36. Buyer will need to drill a well and install a septic system. Power pole is on the property and a new

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals Idaho, LLC

    Section Image
  • 750 W 5600 S, Preston, ID 83263

    $190,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre
    • 750 W 5600 S
    • Preston, ID

    Partially fenced lot is perfect for your animals to have their space and you build your dream home on the south portion of this lot! Beautiful mountain views from this lot in the country atmosphere. Buyer will need to have PERC test done and dig a well. ADDRESS- TBD- Approximately 750 W 5600 S Preston, ID

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

    Section Image
  • 1207 S 600 W, Preston, ID 83263

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • 1207 S 600 W
    • Preston, ID

    Solid brick home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully updated throughout while maintaining its classic charm. This well-maintained property features a beautifully landscaped yard with mature trees and a full sprinkler system for easy upkeep. Enjoy abundant natural and added lighting throughout the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious 2-car garage includes extra

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

    Section Image
  • 5300 S State St, Preston, ID 83263

    $318,000 $18K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 8.94 Acres
    • $35,570 per Acre
    • 5300 S State St
    • Preston, ID

    Picturesque flat lot in rural Fairview area with mountain views all around. With easy access to town and close to Utah. Large parcel to build on and still have plenty of room for animals. PERC test and survey have been done and will be provided. Buyer will need to drill a well. 8 water shares of Cub River Irrigation come with the acreage and is on a private pressurized line. Address is

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

    Section Image
  • 77 N 1st W, Preston, ID 83263

    $383,500 $26K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • 77 N 1st W
    • Preston, ID

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your new home in downtown Preston, close to fairgrounds, ball fields and parks. This 5 bedroom / 2 bath with 2766 square feet home has had many updates throughout including newer a/c unit, new energy efficient windows and a newer roof. Keeping the charm and character of an older home but allowing for modern conveniences. Your own private backyard with covered porch

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

    Section Image
  • 129 E 1st S, Preston, ID 83263

    $429,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • 129 E 1st S
    • Preston, ID

    Don't miss this exceptional opportunity! This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home blends the timeless charm of a classic property with the comfort and style of modern upgrades. From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal sets the tone for what's inside. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with mature trees that provide shade and a serene setting. The wraparound front porch is

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

    Section Image
  • 1554 E 4800 S, Preston, ID 83263

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $43,000 per Acre
    • 1554 E 4800 S
    • Preston, ID

    Stunning 360 views in the country atmosphere on the 5 acre flag lot located in Fairview. Quiet tranquility all around with easy access to town. Buyer will need to drill a well and have a PERC test done for septic. Power is available at the road. Buyer to verify all information.

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

    Section Image
  • 1400 E 4800 S Unit 1, Preston, ID 83263

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $42,400 per Acre
    • 1400 E 4800 S
    • Unit 1
    • Preston, ID

    Thinking of living in the rural setting with mountain views all around? Check out this 3.75 acre lot with power available at the road and the PERC test for septic has been done already. Buyer will need to drill a well for water. Call agent today to schedule a showing.

    Amber Almond Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

    Section Image

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2158485

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 00003343-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.