112 S 1st St Bonduel, WI 54107
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S 1st St, Bonduel, WI 54107 and is currently estimated at $269,726. 112 S 1st St is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Bonduel Elementary School, Bonduel Middle School, and Bonduel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Yancy-Schabell F F and Yancy-Schabell K
Bought by
Robyn M Yancy Schabell Trust Of 2024 D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Yancy Todd K
Bought by
Yancyschabell Robyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn M Yancy Schabell Trust Of 2024 D | $143,300 | Attorney Tori Lynne Kluess | |
| Yancyschabell Robyn M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yancyschabell Robyn M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $112,800 | $8,200 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $112,800 | $8,200 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $112,800 | $8,200 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $112,800 | $8,200 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $112,800 | $8,200 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $87,900 | $7,800 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $87,900 | $7,800 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $87,900 | $7,800 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $87,900 | $7,800 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $87,900 | $7,800 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $87,900 | $7,800 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $185,128 | $87,900 | $7,800 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $87,900 | $7,800 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map