112 S 330e Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $290,179 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S 330e, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $313,295, approximately $142 per square foot. 112 S 330e is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Doty Charles E and Doty Audrey L
Bought by
Reckelhoff Kyle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Outstanding Balance
$63,967
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,328
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reckelhoff Kyle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reckelhoff Kyle L | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $208,200 | $25,000 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $166,400 | $25,000 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $164,100 | $25,000 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $162,500 | $25,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $970 | $139,400 | $21,300 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $878 | $133,300 | $20,900 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $769 | $130,500 | $20,900 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $810 | $133,900 | $20,900 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $732 | $122,900 | $12,700 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $711 | $121,400 | $12,700 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $596 | $117,600 | $12,700 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map