Estimated Value: $141,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S Classen Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $162,503, approximately $132 per square foot. 112 S Classen Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Karen Mcelrath
Bought by
Mcelrath Carson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Mcelrath William
Bought by
Mcelrath Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Mcelrath Karen Sue and Herd Kevin Lee
Bought by
Mcelrath William Joe and Mcelrath Karen Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Herd Harold A
Bought by
Harold A Herd Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelrath Carson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcelrath Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Mcelrath William Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Harold A Herd Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $9,368 | $2,016 | $7,352 |
| 2023 | $954 | $8,830 | $1,964 | $6,866 |
| 2022 | $937 | $8,573 | $2,134 | $6,439 |
| 2021 | $910 | $8,323 | $1,305 | $7,018 |
| 2020 | $910 | $8,323 | $1,305 | $7,018 |
| 2019 | $928 | $8,323 | $1,305 | $7,018 |
| 2018 | $928 | $8,324 | $1,306 | $7,018 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $8,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $8,017 | $1,258 | $6,759 |
| 2015 | $886 | $7,635 | $1,198 | $6,437 |
| 2014 | $863 | $7,271 | $1,247 | $6,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map