112 S Main Ave Sutton, NE 68979
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S Main Ave, Sutton, NE 68979 and is currently estimated at $163,009, approximately $151 per square foot. 112 S Main Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Secondary School, and Sutton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Akset Warren A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Akset Warren A
Bought by
Akset Susan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akset Warren A | -- | -- | |
| Akset Susan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $98,505 | $6,535 | $91,970 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $85,820 | $6,535 | $79,285 |
| 2023 | $0 | $85,820 | $6,535 | $79,285 |
| 2022 | $0 | $76,460 | $3,750 | $72,710 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $72,345 | $3,750 | $68,595 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $72,345 | $3,750 | $68,595 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $62,380 | $3,750 | $58,630 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,380 | $3,750 | $58,630 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $62,380 | $3,750 | $58,630 |
| 2016 | $0 | $54,100 | $3,755 | $50,345 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $54,100 | $3,755 | $50,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,670 | $3,755 | $49,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,670 | $3,755 | $49,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map