112 S Main St Yantis, TX 75497
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S Main St, Yantis, TX 75497 and is currently estimated at $304,339, approximately $172 per square foot. 112 S Main St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Yantis Elementary School and Yantis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Causey Gary Tim and Causey Judy Kay
Bought by
Mcswain Jaime and Jones Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Adair Charlotte and Freeman David
Bought by
Mcswain Jamie and Jones Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcswain Jaime | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcswain Jamie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcswain Jamie | $156,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $214,095 | $39,690 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $279,810 | $39,690 | $240,120 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $218,560 | $39,690 | $178,870 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $166,740 | $8,050 | $158,690 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $146,230 | $5,490 | $140,740 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $104,610 | $3,500 | $101,110 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $104,550 | $3,500 | $101,050 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $85,470 | $2,680 | $82,790 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $82,110 | $2,860 | $79,250 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $82,110 | $2,860 | $79,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,990 | $2,740 | $79,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,990 | $2,740 | $79,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map