112 S Maple St Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $1,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,147
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S Maple St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently priced at $1,041,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 112 S Maple St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Nancy G Hemric
Bought by
Smith Wendi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,915
Interest Rate
4.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wendi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Wendi | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Wendi | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $779,978 | $100 | $779,878 |
| 2020 | $2 | $779,978 | $100 | $779,878 |
| 2019 | $2 | $779,978 | $100 | $779,878 |
| 2018 | $0 | $779,978 | $100 | $779,878 |
| 2017 | $8,073 | $779,978 | $100 | $779,878 |
| 2016 | $2 | $200 | $100 | $100 |
| 2015 | -- | $200 | $100 | $100 |
| 2014 | -- | $200 | $100 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map