112 S Waller St Desloge, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S Waller St, Desloge, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $221,775, approximately $143 per square foot. 112 S Waller St is a home with nearby schools including North County Primary School, North County Parkside Elementary School, and North County Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $22,070 | $3,650 | $18,420 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $19,670 | $3,650 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $19,670 | $3,650 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $19,670 | $3,650 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $19,670 | $3,650 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $18,010 | $1,990 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $18,010 | $1,990 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | -- | $18,010 | $1,990 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $18,010 | $1,990 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map