112 Saint Clair Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $5,341,547 - $6,444,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
3,598
Sq Ft
$1,647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Saint Clair Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $5,927,516, approximately $1,647 per square foot. 112 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Rose Grammar School, St. Catharine School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Barmakian Joseph T and Dadourian Leslie A
Bought by
Serenity Living Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Sanborne Alice
Bought by
Barmakian Joseph and Dadourian Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$828,750
Interest Rate
6.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serenity Living Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Serenity Living Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barmakian Joseph | $1,275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barmakian Joseph | $828,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,815 | $4,643,300 | $3,756,000 | $887,300 |
| 2024 | $19,689 | $4,256,600 | $3,431,000 | $825,600 |
| 2023 | $19,689 | $3,914,300 | $3,108,000 | $806,300 |
| 2022 | $17,687 | $3,542,700 | $2,775,000 | $767,700 |
| 2021 | $17,687 | $2,944,600 | $2,255,000 | $689,600 |
| 2020 | $17,929 | $2,901,200 | $2,139,000 | $762,200 |
| 2019 | $17,641 | $2,800,200 | $2,060,000 | $740,200 |
| 2018 | $17,475 | $2,782,600 | $2,060,000 | $722,600 |
| 2017 | $16,795 | $2,682,900 | $2,000,000 | $682,900 |
| 2016 | $13,275 | $1,923,000 | $1,394,600 | $528,400 |
| 2015 | $13,024 | $1,865,900 | $1,316,900 | $549,000 |
| 2014 | $12,222 | $1,781,600 | $1,232,600 | $549,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map