Estimated Value: $225,406 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sears St, Lipan, TX 76462 and is currently estimated at $263,852, approximately $140 per square foot. 112 Sears St is a home located in Hood County with nearby schools including Lipan Elementary School and Lipan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1987
Sold by
Renner Tommie Joyce
Bought by
Weyer Tommie Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1986
Bought by
Weyer Tommie Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyer Tommie Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Weyer Tommie Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $131,750 | $35,000 | $96,750 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $150,760 | $35,000 | $115,760 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $139,040 | $35,000 | $104,040 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $130,680 | $35,000 | $95,680 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $126,300 | $35,000 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $132,840 | $35,000 | $97,840 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $80,790 | $20,000 | $60,790 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $80,970 | $20,000 | $60,970 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $79,350 | $20,000 | $59,350 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $84,940 | $20,000 | $64,940 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $84,940 | $20,000 | $64,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map