112 Second Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,788 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Second Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $310,447, approximately $248 per square foot. 112 Second Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Kreitzburg Harry A and Kreitzburg Patricia M
Bought by
Kreitzburg Harry A and Kreitzburg Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1977
Sold by
Konstantas George E
Bought by
Kreitzburg Harry A and Kreitzburg Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreitzburg Harry A | -- | None Available | |
| Kreitzburg Harry A | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $196,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $183,500 | $62,600 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $181,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $180,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $178,300 | $62,600 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $178,300 | $62,600 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $178,300 | $62,600 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $178,700 | $62,600 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map