112 Sequassen Ave Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $3,448,000 - $7,411,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,060
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sequassen Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $5,303,840, approximately $875 per square foot. 112 Sequassen Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Lynde Point Land T Inc
Bought by
Borough Of Fenwick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Webster Peter B
Bought by
Webster William O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borough Of Fenwick | -- | None Available | |
| Borough Of Fenwick | -- | None Available | |
| Webster William O | $500,000 | -- | |
| Webster William O | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster William O | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster William O | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster William O | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,503 | $4,290,500 | $2,574,400 | $1,716,100 |
| 2024 | $65,216 | $4,290,500 | $2,574,400 | $1,716,100 |
| 2023 | $69,041 | $3,376,100 | $1,650,100 | $1,726,000 |
| 2022 | $67,792 | $3,376,100 | $1,650,100 | $1,726,000 |
| 2021 | $67,691 | $3,376,100 | $1,650,100 | $1,726,000 |
| 2020 | $67,691 | $3,376,100 | $1,650,100 | $1,726,000 |
| 2019 | $66,678 | $3,376,100 | $1,650,100 | $1,726,000 |
| 2018 | $63,381 | $3,233,700 | $1,333,800 | $1,899,900 |
| 2017 | $63,575 | $3,233,700 | $1,333,800 | $1,899,900 |
| 2016 | $62,281 | $3,233,700 | $1,333,800 | $1,899,900 |
| 2015 | $60,826 | $3,233,700 | $1,333,800 | $1,899,900 |
| 2014 | $59,823 | $3,233,700 | $1,333,800 | $1,899,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map