112 Settlemyre Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Settlemyre Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $206,223, approximately $197 per square foot. 112 Settlemyre Rd is a home with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $170,006 | $21,525 | $148,481 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $170,006 | $21,525 | $148,481 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $170,006 | $21,525 | $148,481 |
| 2022 | $880 | $114,792 | $18,450 | $96,342 |
| 2021 | $874 | $114,792 | $18,450 | $96,342 |
| 2020 | $870 | $114,792 | $18,450 | $96,342 |
| 2019 | $870 | $114,792 | $18,450 | $96,342 |
| 2018 | $816 | $107,023 | $18,450 | $88,573 |
| 2017 | $814 | $107,023 | $18,450 | $88,573 |
| 2016 | $793 | $107,023 | $18,450 | $88,573 |
| 2015 | $790 | $107,023 | $18,450 | $88,573 |
| 2014 | $789 | $107,162 | $18,450 | $88,712 |
| 2013 | $789 | $107,162 | $18,450 | $88,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map