112 Shields Ave South Bound Brook, NJ 08880
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Shields Ave, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 and is currently estimated at $512,982, approximately $280 per square foot. 112 Shields Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Robert Morris School and Green Brook Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Jannone Tracy A and Fisher Tracy A
Bought by
Jannone Keith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Chao Peter
Bought by
Ballotta Robert and Ballotta Felipa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannone Keith R | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Ballotta Robert | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ballotta Robert | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,015 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $11,015 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $10,911 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $10,197 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $9,317 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $9,560 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $9,807 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $9,753 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $9,718 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $9,499 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $9,248 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $9,026 | $288,200 | $119,000 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map