112 Silkstocking St Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Estimated Value: $124,334 - $207,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Silkstocking St, Port Lavaca, TX 77979 and is currently estimated at $162,334, approximately $184 per square foot. 112 Silkstocking St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Elliott David and Elliott Teri
Bought by
Garvin Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Moore Elise
Bought by
Elliott David and Elliott Teri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Lisa | -- | Gulf Coast Title Company | |
| Elliott David | -- | Gulf Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $114,160 | $41,500 | $72,660 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $107,990 | $41,500 | $66,490 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $106,720 | $41,500 | $65,220 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $82,450 | $33,180 | $49,270 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $67,990 | $33,180 | $34,810 |
| 2020 | $939 | $67,070 | $33,100 | $33,970 |
| 2019 | $939 | $52,320 | $19,490 | $32,830 |
| 2018 | $862 | $48,030 | $18,650 | $29,380 |
| 2017 | $863 | $48,090 | $18,650 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $863 | $48,090 | $18,650 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,090 | $18,650 | $29,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,410 | $18,650 | $29,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map