112 Somerset Ln Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $211,136
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Somerset Ln, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $186,712, approximately $99 per square foot. 112 Somerset Ln is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Mcclain Keith and Mcclain Terri
Bought by
Decant Adam and Decant Destiny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decant Adam | $153,000 | -- | |
| Mcclain Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcclain Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $159,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $971 | $159,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $976 | $159,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $150,000 | $0 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $150,000 | $0 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $150,000 | $0 | $150,000 |