NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Springlakes Cir Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $325,679 - $361,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,047 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Front Porch
  • Martinez Elementary School Rated A
  • Enclosed Parking
  • 2-minute walk to Residential Park

About This Home

As of January 2020

2 story home located in the heart of Martinez. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a walk in closet in the master bedroom. Enclosed sun room attached to a large deck and a fenced in backyard. Large living room features a beautiful fireplace and lots of natural sunlight. Laundry room located upstairs.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joel Weathersbee, CPM

Sherman & Hemstreet Real Estate License #306646 Listed on: 09/20/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Parking

  • Enclosed Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/26/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 078H074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-12-26

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 1400.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.68
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Types: Sunroom, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Other, See Remarks
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

• Lot Size: N/A
  • Parcel#: 078H074
  • Deed Book And Page: N/A
  • Plat Book And Page: PCAA/328#4
  • Quadrant: 2CO

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Holmes Kenneth R and Holmes Deborah F
Bought by
Ostby Gary Allen
Current Estimated Value
$346,670

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,978
Outstanding Balance
$60,715
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$285,955

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ostby Gary Allen $153,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ostby Gary Allen $156,978
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2018 09/20/18 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,280 $135,090 $32,104 $102,986
2024 $3,351 $131,788 $25,804 $105,984
2023 $3,351 $117,267 $27,004 $90,263
2022 $2,853 $107,561 $25,404 $82,157
2021 $2,633 $94,692 $21,804 $72,888
2020 $2,594 $91,309 $20,204 $71,105
2019 $2,536 $89,250 $20,004 $69,246
2018 $2,430 $85,134 $18,804 $66,330
2017 $2,341 $81,639 $18,004 $63,635
2016 $2,284 $82,578 $19,380 $63,198
2015 $2,319 $83,708 $18,380 $65,328
2014 $2,621 $93,708 $18,280 $75,428
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 432538

Hive MLS

APN: 078H074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.