112 Springtree Way Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $321,337 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,154
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Springtree Way, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $332,584, approximately $105 per square foot. 112 Springtree Way is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Bellinger Charles L and Bellinger Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,048
Outstanding Balance
$98,356
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$234,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellinger Charles L | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellinger Charles L | $164,048 | |
| Closed | Bellinger Charles L | $164,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $307,461 | $51,572 | $267,140 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $279,510 | $40,080 | $307,955 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $254,100 | $57,733 | $324,804 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $231,000 | $53,446 | $318,059 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $210,000 | $26,565 | $183,435 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $210,000 | $26,565 | $183,435 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $216,701 | $26,565 | $190,136 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $248,010 | $23,100 | $224,910 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $250,472 | $27,489 | $222,983 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $231,828 | $24,150 | $207,678 |
| 2015 | $4,949 | $216,496 | $22,050 | $194,446 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $205,627 | $21,000 | $184,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map