112 Spruce Ave Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $217,894 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Spruce Ave, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $228,974, approximately $181 per square foot. 112 Spruce Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Southwest Development Inc
Bought by
Area Wide Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,796
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$175,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Area Wide Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Area Wide Construction Inc | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |