112 Spruce Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Spruce Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $404,692, approximately $312 per square foot. 112 Spruce Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Crocken Nelson J
Bought by
Masters John I and Masters Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$126,296
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters John I | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masters John I | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $356,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $335,500 | $173,500 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $330,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $326,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $300,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $280,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $259,300 | $120,500 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $248,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map